NEWS  :  Season 2010/11

Hounds Social Diary ™

FINAL LEAGUE TABLES 2010/11 by Dunc, 1st May 2011

2010/11 Division One

PWDLFAPts
Sneyd Park261925642759
Torpedo261583602653
Ashley261547584249
Lawes Juniors261376492246
Sporting Greyhound261277493543
Clifton St Vincents261349635243
Cotswool2612311394539
Bristol Barcelona2610313363533
Saints Old Boys269413545831
Jamaica Bell269215404729
Portland Old Boys267712385528
Retainers268414396228
AFC Bohemia265516497620
Lion FC263419369213

2010/11 Division Three

PWDLFAPts
Jersey Rangers261664833754
Sporting Greyhound Reserves261655713453
DAC Beachcroft261538945848
Clifton Rockets Reserves261268695642
Portland Old Boys Reserves2612410536840
Retainers Reserves2611510595738
Wellington Wanderers26989534635
Torpedo A269710605734
Durdham Down AS2610412517134
Clifton St Vincents A269611436533
Sneyd Park A268513615929
Easton Cowboys Reserves268513436929
LA Cricketers268315527727
Luccombe Garage261916357312


Sporting Greyhound FC
designed by the Sporting Greyhounds