NEWS  :  Season 2008/09

Hounds Social Diary ™

FINAL LEAGUE TABLES 2008/09 by Dunc, 10th May 2009

2008/09 Division One

PWDLFAPts
Sneyd Park261844803158
Bristol Barcelona251564623551
Lawes Juniors261484572550
Portland Old Boys261286483944
Sporting Greyhound251249554240
Torpedo2612410514340
Cotswool261097544939
Ashley261088594538
AFC Bohemia269512425332
Easton Cowboys268612343830
Clifton St Vincents268612374230
Jamaica Bell268216376926
Retainers265516235420
Hare On The Hill26212320947

2008/09 Division Three

PWDLFAPts
Easton Cowboys Reserves241734662654
Bristol Barcelona Reserves241617584249
Clifton Rockets Reserves241536624248
DAC Beachcroft241158685838
Torpedo A2412210544438
Ashley Reserves2411310494336
Evergreen249312455030
Clifton St Vincents A248511364229
Portland Old Boys Reserves248412515728
Sneyd Park A249114526728
LA Cricketers247512525626
Sporting Greyhound Reserves248214396026
Jersey Rangers245316368118


Sporting Greyhound FC
designed by the Sporting Greyhounds