NEWS  :  Season 2007/08

Hounds Social Diary ™

FINAL LEAGUE TABLES 2007/08 by Dunc, 26th Apr 2008

2007/08 Division Two

PWDLFAPts
AFC Bohemia2622311252169
Sporting Greyhound2622131052267
Jamaica Bell261655925453
Saints Old Boys261574924752
Hydez FC261637714951
St Andrews261259515941
Sneyd Park Reserves269413577531
Clifton Rockets269314465830
Clifton St Vincents Reserves268513446529
Cotswool Reserves268513437729
Retainers Reserves266515397523
Lion FC266218438520
Luccombe Garage2641213410813
Portland Old Boys Reserves263320327912

2007/08 Division Three

PWDLFAPts
AFC Bohemia Reserves241743853755
Tebby AFC241545633249
Torpedo Reserves241284573044
Evergreen241149535337
Sporting Greyhound Reserves241068563936
Ashley Reserves24978484334
DAC Beachcroft2410410585434
Clifton St Vincents A249411425531
LA Cricketers248214446226
Clifton Rockets Reserves248214427226
Easton Cowboys Reserves246711546625
Sneyd Park A247314597524
Blackboy Inn245316448718


Sporting Greyhound FC
designed by the Sporting Greyhounds