• Sporting Greyhound's Badge

Sporting Greyhound FC

Welcome to the home of the Sporting Greyhounds! We currently run two teams in the Bristol Downs League.

2015/16 Division One

Clifton St Vincents541018413
Old Cliftonians531111510
Easton Cowboys522114118
Sporting Greyhound5212897
Saints Old Boys521210137
Sneyd Park4112854
Wellington Wanderers4112674
Jamaica Bell4112484
St Andrews41126114
AFC Bohemia51135104
Portland Old Boys51046193
DAC Beachcroft40042130

2015/16 Division Three

Sneyd Park A550019115
Sporting Greyhound Reserves650119615
Durdham Down AS640215912
Helios FC530225169
Torpedo A630320119
Old Cliftonians Reserves53021289
Clifton St Vincents A53029109
Ashley Reserves621311197
West Town United62139197
Portland Old Boys Reserves520316136
Clifton Vale620410286
Clifton Rockets Reserves41039183
Cotham Old Boys61058233

Recent Results...

26th Sep 2015 Rockleaze Rangers 3 - 0 HoundsCup game

 Hounds Reserves 3 - 2 Clifton St Vincents A

Upcoming Fixtures...

10th Oct 2015  14:00  Saints Old Boys vs HoundsCup game

  14:00  Sneyd Park A vs Hounds Reserves

17th Oct 2015  14:00  Ashley vs Hounds

  14:00  Cotham Old Boys vs Hounds Reserves

FINAL LEAGUE TABLES 2013/14 4th May 2014

End of season tables.

read more

Opposition Goalies Take the Afternoon Off | Relegation Dogfight Update UPDATE 26th Apr 2014

Neither side troubled the score sheets this weekend, leaving the Reserves in a spot of bother.

read more

Hounds FC 3 - 3 Saints Old Boys FC | Relegation Dogfight UPDATE 19th Apr 2014

Mr Fixture Secretary person had us down to play both Saints teams today – with the aggregate scores even.

read more
designed by the Sporting Greyhounds