• Sporting Greyhound's Badge

Sporting Greyhound FC

Welcome to the home of the Sporting Greyhounds! We currently run two teams in the Bristol Downs League.

2015/16 Division One

PWDLFAPts
Ashley761025819
Sporting Greyhound16547243019
Clifton St Vincents7421211014
Torpedo641114713
Old Cliftonians641113613
Saints Old Boys7412161613
Sneyd Park631219510
St Andrews622214168
Easton Cowboys722314208
Jamaica Bell62138137
AFC Bohemia61236115
Wellington Wanderers51138114
Portland Old Boys71067223
DAC Beachcroft60158221

2015/16 Division Three

PWDLFAPts
Sporting Greyhound Reserves15834422327
Sneyd Park A860222718
Torpedo A8503251315
Durdham Down AS7502191115
Old Cliftonians Reserves7313171610
Ashley Reserves7313142010
West Town United8314142510
Helios FC730429259
Clifton St Vincents A630310139
Portland Old Boys Reserves621317147
Clifton Rockets Reserves621313197
Clifton Vale721414327
Cotham Old Boys820613306
Corinthians611414154


Recent Results...

12th Dec 2015 Hounds Reserves 0 - 0 Clifton Rockets Reserves

19th Dec 2015 Jamaica Bell 1 - 0 Hounds


Upcoming Fixtures...

FINAL LEAGUE TABLES 2013/14 4th May 2014

End of season tables.

read more

Opposition Goalies Take the Afternoon Off | Relegation Dogfight Update UPDATE 26th Apr 2014

Neither side troubled the score sheets this weekend, leaving the Reserves in a spot of bother.

read more

Hounds FC 3 - 3 Saints Old Boys FC | Relegation Dogfight UPDATE 19th Apr 2014

Mr Fixture Secretary person had us down to play both Saints teams today – with the aggregate scores even.

read more
designed by the Sporting Greyhounds